New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6398,476
ChlefAlgeria 19,34512,021
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,87111,727
CeresArgentina 10,6586,623
ChamicalArgentina 10,3326,420
ChepesArgentina 10,2346,360
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0475,622
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7876,703
CórdobaArgentina 10,3936,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3896,456
CorrientesArgentina 11,0666,877
CairnsAustralia 3,4912,169
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2261,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8133,612
CedunaAustralia 3,7012,300
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8211,753
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6572,272
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6321,636
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,9132,431
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0281,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0482,515
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7716,693
CharnocksBarbados 14,1348,783
CotonouBenin 16,61310,324
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7077,896
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4547,739
CabroboBrazil 13,9738,683
CaceresBrazil 12,0937,514
CaetiteBrazil 13,2628,241
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2978,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9337,415
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7647,310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2847,633
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0498,730
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3188,276
CaparaoBrazil 12,6977,890
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4147,714
CaratingaBrazil 12,7507,923
CaravelasBrazil 13,1048,143
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1738,186
CarolinaBrazil 13,5518,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8417,358
CataguasesBrazil 12,5707,811
CatalaoBrazil 12,5607,805
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2327,601
CaxiasBrazil 14,0488,730
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3777,070
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,4738,994
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5237,782
ChapecoBrazil 11,4777,132
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4957,765
CipoBrazil 13,7808,563
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3458,293
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7517,923
CordeiroBrazil 12,5267,784
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1858,193
CorumbaBrazil 11,8547,366
CoximBrazil 12,0907,513
CrateusBrazil 14,1988,823
CuiabaBrazil 12,2467,610
CuritibaBrazil 11,8277,349
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9527,427
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3658,305
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2616,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1449,410
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8719,241
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8489,227
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7737,937
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1376,921
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6589,730
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6267,224
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4148,957
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9949,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2109,451
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2109,452
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0449,349
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7848,565
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2178,835
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1949,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4678,368
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8547,987
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7589,171
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3677,685
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9198,650
Comox, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9908,072
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1568,797
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1597,556
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7527,303
ChicoChile 8,7505,437
ChillanChile 9,4685,884
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3865,833
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2826,389
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7395,431
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6445,993
ChangchunChina 10,1376,299
ChangduChina 10,9306,792
ChangshaChina 9,5775,951
ChengduChina 10,3916,457
ChongqingChina 10,1186,288
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6447,857
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,98711,178
CamagueyCuba 12,9788,065
CasablancaCuba 12,6857,883
ChebCzech Republic 17,85111,093
CopenhagenDenmark 17,40410,815
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5998,450
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4838,379
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5498,419
CanarEcuador 11,3747,068
CairoEgypt 16,47910,240
CaenFrance 18,47211,479
ChateaurouxFrance 18,63811,582
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1668,803
CocobeachGabon 15,8069,822
CologneGermany 18,04411,213
ChiosGreece 17,15710,662
CorfuGreece 17,69910,998
ConakryGuinea 16,98710,556
CatacamasHonduras 11,8777,381
CholutecaHonduras 11,6707,252
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1806,947
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9696,816
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9696,816
ChahbaharIran 13,6418,476
ClaremorrisIreland 18,02511,201
ClonesIreland 17,98211,174
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,97811,172
CorkIreland 18,23011,328
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,23511,332
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,63011,577
CameriItaly 18,38011,421
CampobassoItaly 18,11411,256
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,56011,533
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,59411,555
Cape FrascaItaly 18,66911,601
Cape MeleItaly 18,50911,502
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,09011,242
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,12311,262
CerviaItaly 18,20411,312
CiampinoItaly 18,27411,356
Cimone MountainItaly 18,32011,384
Cisa PassItaly 18,35911,409
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,32611,388
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,09411,244
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,11311,256
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,94611,152
ChibaJapan 8,6885,399
ChichibuJapan 8,7705,450
ChichijimaJapan 7,7564,820
ChoshiJapan 8,6715,388
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,20410,069
ChilekaMalawi 12,8327,974
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0698,121
ChitipaMalawi 13,4778,375
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0216,849
ComitanMexico 11,4117,091
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3473,322
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0366,858
ChoirMongolia 11,2616,998
CasablancaMorocco 19,71612,252
ChindeMozambique 12,4787,754
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0956,273
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 200124
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 391243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,111690
ChristchurchNew Zealand 852529
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 850528
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 847526
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 584363
CondegaNicaragua 11,7407,296
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8116,097
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1565,689
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4845,893
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3195,791
ChhorPakistan 12,8457,982
ChitralPakistan 13,2028,204
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4957,143
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4947,142
CajamarcaPeru 11,1016,898
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2196,971
ChiclayoPeru 11,0086,840
ChimbotePeru 10,9586,809
CuzcoPeru 11,1946,956
CzestochowaPoland 17,41310,821
CoimbraPortugal 19,50012,118
CalafatRomania 17,39910,812
CeahlauRomania 17,09910,626
ClujRomania 17,28210,739
ConstantaRomania 16,94310,529
CraiovaRomania 17,31910,762
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4428,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0998,761
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3557,678
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6697,251
Cape UelenRussia 11,4387,108
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8886,144
CaraRussia 11,5647,186
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8959,256
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8857,386
ChitaRussia 11,4057,087
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4027,086
CokurdahRussia 12,0297,475
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2957,019
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8297,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8756,137
CaceresSpain 19,62112,193
CadizSpain 19,94612,395
Ciudad RealSpain 19,62412,195
CordobaSpain 19,77412,288
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8186,722
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4805,891
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2485,747
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9406,177
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9486,182
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3955,838
ChumphonThailand 9,3495,809
CanakkaleTurkey 17,14610,654
CorumTurkey 16,42510,207
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0118,707
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7528,545
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,28211,361
CernovcyUkraine 17,06510,605
ChernigovUkraine 16,60310,317
CarrascoUruguay 10,6016,587
ColoniaUruguay 10,5326,545
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9468,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8497,985
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9948,696
Camden, ScUsa 13,3678,306
Canton, NyUsa 14,2788,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8808,625
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8519,228
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Casper, WyUsa 11,9037,396
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8978,636
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6258,467
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8577,989
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4028,328
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3968,324
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5178,400
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4308,345
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7618,551
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0708,122
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4308,967
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4448,976
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4938,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9817,445
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9087,400
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1898,196
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6876,641
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9477,424
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3038,267
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3208,277
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4638,366
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Clark, SdUsa 12,6037,831
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0228,092
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7427,297
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6248,466
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0308,097
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3766,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4088,332
College Park, MdUsa 13,9188,649
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7737,316
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7047,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3558,299
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2168,213
Columbus, InUsa 13,1968,200
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3937,701
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4868,380
Conception, MoUsa 12,5557,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3337,664
Conway, ArUsa 12,5207,780
Conway, ScUsa 13,5348,410
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2168,834
Corning, ArUsa 12,6537,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4028,949
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6587,244
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1078,766
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9586,809
Covington, LaUsa 12,4657,746
Covington, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Crete, NeUsa 12,4617,743
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0017,458
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4468,977
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4468,977
CaracasVenezuela 13,3128,272
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4528,359
CoroVenezuela 13,1218,154
ChipataZambia 13,1748,187
ChomaZambia 13,1888,195
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -