New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03711,209
DjelfaAlgeria 19,15411,903
DavisAntarctica 6,5554,073
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5522,829
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0263,123
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0605,009
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3611,467
DhakaBangladesh 10,9646,813
D’UccleBelgium 18,16211,286
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8147,963
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3177,654
DouradosBrazil 11,7677,312
DoualaCameroon 16,11010,011
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6449,722
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7827,943
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9437,422
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6589,730
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6939,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5659,051
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1918,197
DuianChina 11,2076,964
DubrovnikCroatia 17,81111,068
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3928,943
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4338,348
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3798,314
DabaaEgypt 16,78110,428
DakhlaEgypt 16,48810,246
DijonFrance 18,45111,466
DresdenGermany 17,70110,999
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,4319,589
DebrecenHungary 17,40110,813
DalatangiIceland 16,71610,388
DaltonganjIndia 11,5317,165
DarbhangaIndia 11,5077,151
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8596,748
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8526,743
DumkaIndia 11,2767,007
DwarkaIndia 12,7317,911
DezfulIran 15,0439,348
DublinIreland 18,06911,228
DecimomannuItaly 18,63611,580
DobbiacoItaly 18,07811,234
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,75610,412
Deir-AllaJordan 16,17810,053
DagorettiKenya 13,9488,668
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,69810,376
DedzaMalawi 12,9998,078
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2837,011
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1596,935
DaweiMyanmar 9,6806,015
De BiltNetherlands 18,00911,191
De KooyNetherlands 17,94211,150
Den HelderNetherlands 17,93911,148
DannevirkeNew Zealand 515320
DarfieldNew Zealand 851529
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,144711
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,20810,693
DalbandinPakistan 13,4918,383
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0808,128
DirPakistan 13,1708,184
DroshPakistan 13,1938,198
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0685,013
DohaQatar 14,4478,978
DorohoiRomania 17,04310,591
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9238,652
DudinkaRussia 13,6268,468
DzardzanRussia 12,3387,667
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6239,087
DakarSenegal 17,39910,812
DaruSierra Leone 16,87010,483
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7277,287
DamazinSudan 15,1529,416
DongolaSudan 15,9879,934
DamascusSyria 16,13810,028
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,13710,028
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8739,864
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5778,437
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3088,270
DjerbaTunisia 18,45111,466
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9349,901
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,67610,984
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,98411,175
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,40610,195
DonetskUkraine 16,20610,071
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1108,768
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1458,169
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7118,520
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Danville, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4828,378
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4807,134
David City, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3967,082
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7987,953
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7616,687
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4787,133
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Delphine, InUsa 13,2118,209
Denton, MdUsa 13,9948,696
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8207,345
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7357,914
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2036,962
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8437,981
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5458,417
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9458,044
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6097,214
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Dover, DeUsa 13,9948,696
Dover, TnUsa 12,8928,011
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0968,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Durham, NhUsa 14,5299,028
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,36311,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -