New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,98911,800
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,80611,687
EsquelArgentina 9,0525,625
EzeizaArgentina 10,4566,498
East SaleAustralia 2,3791,478
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6932,916
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6922,915
EssendonAustralia 2,5771,601
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,3837,695
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1796,947
EspinosaBrazil 13,1658,181
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0108,706
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1197,531
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1487,549
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1397,543
Edson, AbCanada 11,9837,446
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2068,206
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5007,767
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1308,780
ErlianChina 10,8326,731
El CaranoColombia 12,1337,539
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,32010,763
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3998,326
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6268,467
El ArishEgypt 16,29710,127
El TorEgypt 16,19910,066
ErfurtGermany 17,85811,097
EssenGermany 18,00511,189
EsfahanIran 14,7639,174
EilatIsrael 16,13810,028
EsashiJapan 9,3085,784
EldoretKenya 14,2098,829
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,8067,336
EssaouiraMorocco 19,41812,067
EeldeNetherlands 17,86211,100
Esk ForestNew Zealand 445276
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 842523
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6297,226
EnuguNigeria 16,45510,225
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2616,998
EvoraPortugal 19,68312,231
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2336,359
EkimcanRussia 10,6586,623
Elat’MaRussia 15,8349,839
ElistaRussia 15,7249,771
ErbogacenRussia 12,3237,657
EssejRussia 12,9938,074
Ed DueimSudan 15,4819,620
El FasherSudan 16,0179,953
El GeneinaSudan 16,22710,083
El ObeidSudan 15,5939,690
El ShowakSudan 15,2179,456
En NahudSudan 15,7039,758
EdirneTurkey 17,13010,645
ErzincanTurkey 16,0289,960
ErzurumTurkey 15,8939,876
EskisehirTurkey 16,78910,433
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7509,166
EntebbeUganda 14,3798,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,77411,045
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,84911,092
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6158,460
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1028,142
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8899,252
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2097,587
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2967,641
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2026,961
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6798,500
Elko, NvUsa 11,1436,925
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2767,629
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0996,897
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4428,975
Erie, PaUsa 13,7818,564
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4267,722
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9266,790
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6156,596
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5197,779
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4947,142
Evansville, InUsa 13,0308,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -