New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3688,307
FarahAfghanistan 13,8498,606
FormosaArgentina 11,2066,964
ForrestAustralia 4,2482,640
FrancistownBotswana 12,7427,918
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8149,205
FloraniaBrazil 14,3488,916
FlorestaBrazil 14,0118,706
FlorianoBrazil 13,9028,639
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6697,251
FormosaBrazil 12,8377,977
FortalezaBrazil 14,4578,984
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4947,143
FrancaBrazil 12,3777,691
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8587,990
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5827,818
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4517,737
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0517,489
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9887,450
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3157,653
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6147,839
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9517,427
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3207,656
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9359,281
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9449,286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8779,245
FayaChad 16,83110,459
FamagustaCyprus 16,41510,201
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,58210,926
FarafraEgypt 16,65410,349
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3669,549
FichtelbergGermany 17,79411,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,04111,211
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,56510,915
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8489,848
FaranahGuinea 17,09710,625
FalconaraItaly 18,15111,279
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,30211,373
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,04311,212
FonniItaly 18,59311,554
FrontoneItaly 18,20211,311
FrosinoneItaly 18,22111,323
FukauraJapan 9,1945,713
FukueJapan 8,9565,565
FukuiJapan 8,9015,531
FukuokaJapan 8,9545,564
FukushimaJapan 8,8875,522
FukuyamaJapan 8,8895,523
FushikiJapan 8,9355,552
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3118,271
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5307,165
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2426,986
FunchalMadeira 18,95911,782
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0928,757
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,77012,285
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,00510,567
FaroPortugal 19,81112,310
FerganaRussia 13,4168,337
FreetownSierra Leone 16,89410,498
FalunSweden 16,86710,481
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,13911,272
FeodosijaUkraine 16,40610,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6867,262
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4007,706
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8347,975
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7827,943
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6599,110
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8347,975
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5277,784
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9308,035
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4167,716
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5808,439
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0858,131
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1658,181
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2476,989
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4718,371
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0386,859
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7847,944
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9267,411
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3517,675
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3498,295
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0027,458
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4748,994
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2298,220
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7538,546
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8748,621
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5926,582
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -