New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3108,271
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3748,311
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,02211,821
General PicoArgentina 10,0686,257
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6066,591
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0629,360
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1371,328
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5313,437
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4902,790
GrazAustria 17,85011,092
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4749,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3589,544
GomelBelarus 16,59210,310
GrodnoBelarus 16,96710,544
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1028,763
GoianiaBrazil 12,6147,838
GoiasBrazil 12,6237,844
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8527,986
GrajauBrazil 13,7548,547
GuairaBrazil 11,6437,235
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3858,939
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1848,193
GarouaCameroon 16,46010,229
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8659,858
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3408,290
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Golden, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Goose, NfCanada 15,4389,594
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9687,437
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0519,353
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3199,519
GanzhouChina 9,2385,741
GuangzhouChina 9,1375,678
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5638,428
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3177,033
GonderEthiopia 14,9509,290
GourdonFrance 18,84811,712
GrenobleFrance 18,58411,548
GeisenheimGermany 18,08511,238
GorlitzGermany 17,63310,958
GibraltarGibraltar 19,94212,392
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4507,115
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8268,592
GoaIndia 11,9027,396
GuwahatiIndia 11,0366,858
GelaItaly 18,19611,307
GenoaItaly 18,43711,457
GhediItaly 18,28111,360
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,94111,149
GrazzaniseItaly 18,17211,293
GrossetoItaly 18,35911,409
GrottaglieItaly 17,90611,127
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,54711,525
GuidoniaItaly 18,25611,345
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,70110,378
GifuJapan 8,8145,477
GaoMali 17,74711,028
GuamMariana Islands 6,2873,907
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7236,664
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9176,784
GuaymasMexico 10,5976,585
GaluutMongolia 11,7617,308
GemertNetherlands 18,04211,212
GisborneNew Zealand 473294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 474294
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5333
GrassmereNew Zealand 644400
GreymouthNew Zealand 761473
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 477297
GayaNiger 17,17410,672
GardermoenNorway 17,05010,595
GeiloNorway 17,09610,623
GdanskPoland 17,22210,702
GalatiRomania 16,97510,548
Gor’KijRussia 15,6829,745
GorznyjRussia 15,5729,677
GridinoRussia 15,7659,797
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6948,510
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5715,948
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,00011,807
GijonSpain 19,16711,911
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7639,795
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2269,461
GoteborgSweden 17,24910,718
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,24810,718
GothenburgSweden 17,25010,719
GunnarnSweden 16,41910,203
GenevaSwitzerland 18,48011,484
GabesTunisia 18,52111,509
GafsaTunisia 18,64911,589
GiresunTurkey 16,14110,030
GoztepeTurkey 16,91510,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6079,077
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6869,126
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,79511,058
GajvoronUkraine 16,78310,429
GeniceskUkraine 16,44410,218
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7377,915
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4787,133
Galva, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9727,439
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2127,589
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6028,453
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2698,867
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0786,884
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6818,502
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2427,608
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8247,969
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5217,159
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4068,331
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7786,697
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4047,708
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8737,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2838,254
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2428,229
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7377,915
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4927,763
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3208,277
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7538,546
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3098,270
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2808,252
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Groton, CtUsa 14,3888,941
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4997,146
GuanareVenezuela 12,9628,055
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7517,923
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -