New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29411,368
In SalahAlgeria 18,75111,652
InnsbruckAustria 18,10011,248
IbiriteBrazil 12,6247,844
IguatuBrazil 14,1758,808
IlheusBrazil 13,3958,324
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7038,515
IndaialBrazil 11,6957,267
IpameriBrazil 12,5897,823
IraiBrazil 11,4347,105
IreceBrazil 13,5628,428
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5318,408
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0688,121
ItaitubaBrazil 13,1748,187
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8958,013
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6327,849
ItapevaBrazil 11,9827,446
ItirucuBrazil 13,4828,378
ItuacuBrazil 13,3628,303
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8177,343
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8958,013
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3608,924
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3787,692
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8779,245
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7588,550
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8106,718
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1494,443
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1765,081
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5398,413
IzobambaEcuador 11,5567,181
IsmailiaEgypt 16,42210,205
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5187,157
IoanninaGreece 17,62210,950
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4309,589
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0599,979
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1617,557
IranshahrIran 13,7318,533
IstranaItaly 18,14411,275
IidaJapan 8,7785,455
IizukaJapan 8,9435,557
IrakoJapan 8,7245,421
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5295,300
IrozakiJapan 8,6435,371
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4955,279
IshinomakiJapan 8,9215,544
IwamizawaJapan 9,3815,830
IzuharaJapan 9,0675,634
IrbidJordan 16,16910,047
IfraneMorocco 19,73112,261
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,254779
IlorinNigeria 16,77610,425
InchonNorth Korea 9,5045,906
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,2379,469
IslamabadPakistan 12,9898,071
IquitosPeru 11,7807,320
IloiloPhilippines 7,4704,642
IasiRomania 16,97210,547
IcaRussia 10,3246,415
IlirnejRussia 11,4847,137
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4716,507
IrkutskRussia 11,8907,388
Ivdel’Russia 14,6809,122
IbizaSpain 19,27611,979
IspartaTurkey 16,76710,419
IstanbulTurkey 16,92110,515
IzmirTurkey 17,07010,607
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,15110,658
IzmailUkraine 16,91310,510
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Independence, KsUsa 12,3167,653
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3258,902
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2098,208
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6827,881
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0928,135
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8157,963
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0818,750
IsokaZambia 13,4818,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -