New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3808,315
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2478,232
JuninArgentina 10,3376,423
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9907,451
JacobinaBrazil 13,6578,487
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4158,958
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3658,927
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7137,900
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4987,767
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2127,589
JiuquanChina 11,4117,091
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7277,287
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3478,294
JoensuuFinland 16,16710,046
JokioinenFinland 16,54910,283
JyvskylFinland 16,34810,159
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4299,588
JulianehbGreenland 16,0849,995
JagdalpurIndia 11,3987,083
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5444,688
JerusalemIsrael 16,20210,068
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7547,304
JosNigeria 16,74410,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,12010,017
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,11610,014
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1098,146
JhelumPakistan 12,9038,018
JiwaniPakistan 13,5248,404
JuliacaPeru 11,1946,956
JakutskRussia 11,5897,202
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,6339,715
JenisejskRussia 12,9028,017
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3295,797
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7266,044
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2508,855
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3749,553
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7889,190
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2287,598
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,92412,381
JubaSudan 14,8419,223
JokkmokkSweden 16,21910,079
JönköpingSweden 17,16310,665
Jonkoping ASweden 17,16910,669
JendoubaTunisia 18,67711,606
JerbaTunisia 18,46011,471
JerseyUk 18,50411,499
JaltaUkraine 16,50310,255
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8077,958
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1358,162
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8128,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -