New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3568,299
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4948,385
KhostAfghanistan 13,2378,226
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4788,375
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1275,050
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8453,011
KlagenfurtAustria 17,94311,150
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4709,613
KandiBenin 17,11110,633
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8748,621
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8718,620
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0838,130
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1328,782
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3097,649
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9398,040
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9229,273
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3708,930
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0328,098
KashiChina 13,0458,106
KunmingChina 10,0826,265
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0029,322
KhargaEgypt 16,34710,158
KosseirEgypt 16,0489,972
KajaaniFinland 16,14010,030
KuopioFinland 16,23310,088
KuusamoFinland 15,9709,924
KarlsruheGermany 18,14311,274
KasselGermany 17,90611,127
KonstanzGermany 18,20111,310
KumasiGhana 16,73410,399
KalamataGreece 17,50610,879
KerkiraGreece 17,69910,998
Kythira IslandGreece 17,40810,817
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5589,668
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0679,984
KankanGuinea 17,15610,661
KindiaGuinea 17,05710,600
KissidougouGuinea 17,03910,588
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0494,381
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0165,603
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0155,602
KeszthelyHungary 17,73811,023
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,81410,449
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0766,883
KotaIndia 12,2987,642
KozhikodeIndia 11,4627,123
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8083,609
KermanIran 14,2068,828
KermanshahIran 15,2309,464
Khoram AbadIran 15,0989,382
KilkennyIreland 18,16011,285
KingstonJamaica 12,8808,004
KagoshimaJapan 8,7595,443
KanazawaJapan 8,9345,552
KaruizawaJapan 8,8275,485
KatsuuraJapan 8,6355,366
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7355,428
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5275,920
KobeJapan 8,8185,479
KochiJapan 8,7915,463
KofuJapan 8,7615,444
KumagayaJapan 8,7735,451
KumamotoJapan 8,8665,509
KumejimaJapan 8,5045,284
KureJapan 8,9035,532
KushiroJapan 9,2705,761
KutchanJapan 9,3875,833
KyotoJapan 8,8245,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0208,090
KitaleKenya 14,2708,867
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9579,294
KufraLibya 16,91510,511
KaunasLithuania 16,91010,508
KlaipedaLithuania 17,00510,567
KybartaiLithuania 16,98310,553
KarongaMalawi 13,4148,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7835,458
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6064,726
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6375,367
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6565,379
KuantanMalaysia 8,5375,305
KuchingMalaysia 7,7614,823
KayesMali 17,56610,916
KeniebaMali 17,39810,811
KidalMali 17,93611,145
KitaMali 17,45010,844
KoutiaMali 17,39610,810
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0083,112
KisinevMoldova 16,87510,486
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7906,705
KhatgalMongolia 12,0027,458
KhovdMongolia 12,3807,693
KhujirtMongolia 11,6147,217
KhutagMongolia 11,7857,324
KenitraMorocco 19,82812,322
KalewaMyanmar 10,6246,602
KathaMyanmar 10,5246,540
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3645,819
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4346,484
KengtungMyanmar 10,0626,253
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6986,648
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6187,841
KathmanduNepal 11,6457,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9481,211
KaikouraNew Zealand 721448
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 363226
KaitokeNew Zealand 582361
KarioiNew Zealand 418260
KawerauNew Zealand 347216
KopuaNew Zealand 505314
KanoNigeria 16,98010,551
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4115,848
KarasjokNorway 15,8259,834
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,01210,571
KristiansandNorway 17,33510,772
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,84710,469
KhasabOman 14,0778,748
KarachiPakistan 13,0528,110
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0448,106
KhanpurPakistan 12,9368,039
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2438,230
KororPalau 6,3313,934
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,43810,836
KlodzkoPoland 17,58410,927
KoszalinPoland 17,35810,786
KrakowPoland 17,40810,817
KalakanRussia 11,4867,138
KaliningradRussia 17,09710,624
KamenskoeRussia 10,9676,815
KandalaksaRussia 15,7789,804
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,3009,507
KazanRussia 15,3579,543
KemRussia 15,8249,833
KerchRussia 16,32410,144
KhabarovskRussia 10,1446,304
KirenskRussia 12,0797,506
KirovRussia 15,2999,507
KljuciRussia 10,3326,420
KolpasevRussia 13,3908,321
KorfRussia 10,7316,668
KostromaRussia 15,8279,835
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7067,896
KotlasRussia 15,4109,576
KrasnodarRussia 16,11010,011
KrasnojarskRussia 14,6439,099
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8249,212
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7397,916
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4038,950
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,2859,498
KurganRussia 14,3408,911
KurskRussia 16,26510,107
KyraRussia 11,2877,014
KigaliRwanda 14,3708,930
KoldaSenegal 17,30310,752
KabalaSierra Leone 17,03410,585
KosiceSlovakia 17,37610,797
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1237,533
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6626,004
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8096,717
KadugliSudan 15,4729,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8309,837
KassalaSudan 15,2379,468
KhartoumSudan 15,5749,678
KostiSudan 15,3949,566
KalmarSweden 17,16310,665
KaresuandoSweden 15,9919,937
KarlstadSweden 17,04810,594
KristianstadSweden 17,30810,756
KamishliSyria 15,8269,835
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5635,942
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1245,670
Khon KaenThailand 9,4635,881
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3965,839
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4165,851
KairouanTunisia 18,55411,530
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,21010,073
KarsTurkey 15,7449,783
KastamonuTurkey 16,52910,272
KayseriTurkey 16,35510,163
KonyaTurkey 16,59610,313
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4798,998
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
KinlossUk 17,59310,933
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,30110,130
KievUkraine 16,68010,365
KirillovkaUkraine 16,31910,141
KirovogradUkraine 16,60910,321
KlepininoUkraine 16,49510,250
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,48710,245
Kovel’Ukraine 17,04210,590
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,54310,280
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3758,312
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7527,303
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5367,790
Keene, NhUsa 14,4508,980
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7877,325
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8157,963
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9577,430
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8706,754
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1067,523
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6638,491
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8686,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2088,207
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8806,761
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6067,212
KabompoZambia 13,6528,484
KabweZambia 13,3378,288
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3408,289
KafirondaZambia 13,5318,408
KaomaZambia 13,5048,392
KasamaZambia 13,5688,431
KasempaZambia 13,5708,433
KawambwaZambia 13,7348,534
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0478,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -