New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,03311,828
LuandaAngola 14,6399,097
LuenaAngola 14,0478,729
La PlataArgentina 10,4816,513
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0326,856
La RiojaArgentina 10,3736,446
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2206,351
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,4465,248
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1766,945
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3861,483
LavertonAustralia 2,5891,609
LearmonthAustralia 5,9143,675
LongreachAustralia 3,1621,965
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,1631,965
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,451902
Low HeadAustralia 2,4161,501
LinzAustria 17,86411,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,29910,750
LerwickUk 17,30010,751
La PazBolivia 11,2707,003
LavrasBrazil 12,4567,741
LencoisBrazil 13,4748,373
LinharesBrazil 12,9008,016
LondrinaBrazil 11,8957,392
LomBulgaria 17,37710,798
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6857,883
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6608,489
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0448,106
Langara, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6048,453
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9317,414
London, OnCanada 13,7438,540
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5319,030
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0048,081
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4757,131
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,76811,662
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0276,231
LanzhouChina 10,7866,702
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3017,023
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5627,806
LimonCosta Rica 11,8317,352
LarnacaCyprus 16,43710,214
LimassolCyprus 16,48410,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6568,486
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3008,886
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,53410,896
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6078,456
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5498,420
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5178,399
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5097,152
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2506,991
LuxorEgypt 16,16410,044
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4827,135
Laucala BayFiji 2,0281,260
LappeenrantaFinland 16,32910,147
Le MansFrance 18,58311,548
LilleFrance 18,22811,327
LyonFrance 18,58611,549
LambarnGabon 15,6029,695
LastourvilleGabon 15,4869,623
LibrevilleGabon 15,7569,791
LeipzigGermany 17,75311,032
LindenbergGermany 17,60510,940
LamiaGreece 17,48310,864
LarissaGreece 17,48510,865
LemnosGreece 17,25910,725
LimnosGreece 17,24410,716
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1538,795
LabeGuinea 17,20810,693
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0304,369
La CeibaHonduras 11,8457,361
La MesaHonduras 11,7327,291
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6517,862
LudhianaIndia 12,6107,836
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,32611,388
LatinaItaly 18,25511,344
LatronicoItaly 18,02811,203
LecceItaly 17,84611,090
LodwarKenya 14,3918,943
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7606,065
LiepajaLatvia 16,96010,539
LaukuvaLithuania 16,95410,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,19611,307
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,61810,948
LabuanMalaysia 7,6244,738
LuqaMalta 18,16311,287
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0978,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3936,458
LashioMyanmar 10,3266,417
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 851529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,040647
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 658409
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 945587
Levin MafNew Zealand 537333
LincolnNew Zealand 867539
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 594369
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 594369
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 594369
LagosNigeria 16,61210,323
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,05910,601
LillehammerNorway 16,98310,554
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7807,942
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5567,181
LimaPeru 10,8756,758
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5814,711
LisbonPortugal 19,60612,183
LeninbadRussia 13,5678,431
LevsiRussia 14,3828,937
LungiSierra Leone 16,89410,498
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,96011,161
LanzaroteSpain 18,96911,788
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,22011,944
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,32711,389
LuganoSwitzerland 18,33011,391
LatakiaSyria 16,26410,107
LampangThailand 9,8616,128
LoeiThailand 9,6205,978
Lop BuriThailand 9,5255,919
LomeTogo 16,62110,328
LeemingUk 17,94311,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,29910,750
London, EnglandUk 18,22811,327
London-GatwickUk 18,25311,343
LynehamUk 18,25311,343
L’VovUkraine 17,14910,656
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,76310,417
LozovajaUkraine 16,30410,131
LubnyUkraine 16,52010,266
LuckUkraine 17,01110,571
LuganskUkraine 16,09310,000
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0268,094
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9078,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2567,616
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1507,550
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0008,078
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3358,908
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5397,171
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5257,783
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0178,089
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7447,298
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8077,959
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8587,369
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4827,135
Larned, KsUsa 12,1457,547
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8487,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8516,743
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9148,646
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5027,769
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5299,028
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6027,831
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5787,816
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3788,313
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5858,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4577,120
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6349,094
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5787,816
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6668,492
Libby, MtUsa 11,6827,259
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8338,596
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6557,864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4877,760
Llano, TxUsa 11,7327,290
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0287,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4816,513
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3727,067
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1798,190
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3327,664
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6727,253
Luling, TxUsa 11,7617,309
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0317,476
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6668,492
LivingstoneZambia 13,1588,177
LundaziZambia 13,2508,234
LusakaZambia 13,2468,231
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2568,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -