New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4088,332
NeuquenArgentina 9,5395,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2646,378
Norfolk IslandAustralia 947589
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8092,367
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1131,313
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1561,961
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2198,215
NatitingouBenin 17,06810,606
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4947,764
NgaoundereCameroon 16,25910,104
NkoundjaCameroon 16,23310,087
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3349,529
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3449,535
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7429,161
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3567,678
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3837,695
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9908,694
N’DjamenaChad 16,62410,330
NanchangChina 9,3945,838
NanjingChina 9,4845,894
NanningChina 9,4845,893
NicosiaCyprus 16,47410,237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,49010,869
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3958,324
NegeleEthiopia 14,2508,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,0521,275
NandiFiji 2,0521,275
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,51510,263
NancyFrance 18,27611,357
NantesFrance 18,71311,629
NiceFrance 18,59311,554
NeustrelitzGermany 17,57010,918
NurembergGermany 17,96211,162
NurnbergGermany 17,96411,163
NaxosGreece 17,21010,694
NanortalikGreenland 16,15310,038
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0919,999
NordGreenland 14,9209,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6569,729
NzerekoreGuinea 16,87410,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7827,321
New DelhiIndia 12,3787,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,15911,284
NaganoJapan 8,8735,514
NagasakiJapan 8,9035,532
NagoJapan 8,4575,256
NagoyaJapan 8,7825,457
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4395,244
NaraJapan 8,7895,461
NazeJapan 8,5285,299
NemuroJapan 9,2685,759
NiigataJapan 8,9605,568
NikkoJapan 8,8265,484
NobeokaJapan 8,7955,465
NairobiKenya 13,9498,668
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2303,250
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1368,163
NidaLithuania 17,03710,587
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1047,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5027,148
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2408,227
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1258,156
NaraMali 17,70311,001
NioroMali 17,69110,993
NemaMauritania 17,86411,101
NouakchottMauritania 17,80911,067
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,6801,044
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 476296
NelsonNew Zealand 600373
New PlymouthNew Zealand 342213
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 591367
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6717,252
N’GuigmiNiger 16,93610,524
NiameyNiger 17,38510,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,11310,013
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,6779,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,1649,423
NawabshahPakistan 13,0098,084
NokkundiPakistan 13,6328,471
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4087,089
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8924,904
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,9559,293
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0486,865
NikolaevRussia 16,65210,348
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,4106,469
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1626,315
NizneangarskRussia 11,8687,375
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3427,670
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6579,108
NovgorodRussia 16,32110,142
NovosibirskRussia 13,2628,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7416,675
No. 6Sudan 15,9069,884
NyalaSudan 15,9299,898
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3705,822
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6285,983
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1495,685
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7926,085
NarathiwatThailand 8,8405,494
NigdeTurkey 16,41110,198
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7849,187
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,45810,227
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4498,357
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4498,357
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0208,091
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4717,749
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5009,010
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1748,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7538,546
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9098,022
New London, WiUsa 13,2328,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4107,711
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3887,698
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8347,975
New YorkUsa 14,2288,842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2348,845
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2288,842
Newark, NjUsa 14,2058,827
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4998,388
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2407,606
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Newport, TnUsa 13,2968,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,031
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4827,757
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8136,719
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3707,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1997,581
Norton, KsUsa 12,1857,572
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5598,426
NdolaZambia 13,4628,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -