New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,51612,128
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,57211,541
OranArgentina 11,0426,861
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8543,638
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7352,321
OstendeBelgium 18,16811,290
ObidosBrazil 13,3958,324
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,35310,783
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2378,847
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2388,847
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1055,658
OdenseDenmark 17,51310,882
OtavaloEcuador 11,6217,222
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,8441,146
OuluFinland 16,17910,054
OroomiehIran 15,5129,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,54811,526
OdienneIvory Coast 17,07210,609
ObihiroJapan 9,3025,781
OfunatoJapan 8,9695,573
OitaJapan 8,8575,504
OkayamaJapan 8,8775,516
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4895,275
OmaezakiJapan 8,6725,389
OmuJapan 9,4795,891
OnahamaJapan 8,7905,462
OsakaJapan 8,8025,470
OshimaJapan 8,6365,366
OtaruJapan 9,4065,845
OwaseJapan 8,7115,413
OuarzazateMorocco 19,45412,089
OujoaMorocco 19,61512,189
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,8051,122
OhakeaNew Zealand 492306
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,012629
OphirNew Zealand 1,083673
OpotikiNew Zealand 385239
OtautauNew Zealand 1,239770
OcotalNicaragua 11,7507,302
OrlandNorway 16,74910,408
OsloNorway 17,08510,617
OhotskRussia 10,9686,815
OkhotskRussia 10,9686,815
OlekminskRussia 11,7647,310
OlenekRussia 12,6587,866
OmskRussia 13,8368,598
OnegaRussia 15,7309,775
OrenburgRussia 14,9689,302
OymyakonRussia 11,3627,061
OviedoSpain 19,19011,925
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,67310,361
Orkney IslandsUk 17,44510,841
OdessaUkraine 16,75110,409
OvrucUkraine 16,77110,422
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7528,546
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3427,048
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3188,276
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2788,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1017,520
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5027,769
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7997,953
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5577,803
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1188,152
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0628,117
Orono, MeUsa 14,7369,157
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1148,771
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0588,114
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5027,769
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0448,106
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5128,396
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -