New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8501,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9886,207
ParanaArgentina 10,5946,583
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9786,822
PehuajoArgentina 10,1686,318
PergaminoArgentina 10,4126,470
PigeArgentina 9,9966,212
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3876,454
PosadasArgentina 11,2516,991
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0076,840
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8976,150
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4826,514
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2833,283
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6083,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,26711,351
ParakouBenin 16,93010,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0388,723
ParacatuBrazil 12,7157,901
ParanaBrazil 13,0708,122
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8617,370
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2227,595
ParintinsBrazil 13,2438,229
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3118,893
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3897,077
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6107,836
PaulistanaBrazil 13,8988,637
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,9568,673
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1588,176
PeixeBrazil 13,0688,121
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8238,590
PicosBrazil 13,9748,683
PiraiBrazil 12,3877,697
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7047,895
PompeuBrazil 12,6437,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6837,260
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6678,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6487,238
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1977,580
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2997,021
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1818,191
PosseBrazil 13,0278,095
PlevenBulgaria 17,27510,735
PlovdivBulgaria 17,27810,736
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9435,557
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1107,525
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9418,663
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1338,782
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9988,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4238,341
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5249,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8357,976
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5577,803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6887,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3557,056
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6427,856
ParronChile 9,7346,049
Puerto AysenChile 8,7775,454
Puerto MonttChile 9,0425,619
Punta ArenasChile 8,3275,175
PingbianChina 9,7856,081
PeralesColombia 12,1797,568
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9718,061
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6687,250
PragueCzech Republic 17,74311,026
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3408,290
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5538,422
PoloDominican Republic 13,3848,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5458,417
PichilingueEcuador 11,4267,100
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3417,047
PuyoEcuador 11,5327,166
Port-SaidEgypt 16,44910,221
ParisFrance 18,42611,450
PerpignanFrance 18,93511,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9274,926
Port-GentilGabon 15,6619,732
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5356,546
PotsdamGermany 17,64510,965
PatrasGreece 17,54110,900
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,5789,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,25810,103
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1528,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3068,269
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0877,511
PecsHungary 17,69810,998
PambanIndia 11,0296,854
PuneIndia 12,0857,510
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4685,262
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7424,811
PadovaItaly 18,17411,293
Paganella MountainItaly 18,18811,302
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,27611,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,29511,369
PantelleriaItaly 18,39511,431
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31411,381
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,58811,551
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,23511,332
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,12811,265
PiacenzaItaly 18,34811,402
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,36711,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,19311,306
Ponza IslandItaly 18,26811,352
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,03711,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,28911,365
PrizziItaly 18,26711,352
PakseLaos 9,1245,670
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8995,530
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8746,757
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8396,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0433,134
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,72411,014
PatheinMyanmar 10,1546,310
PutaoMyanmar 10,6536,620
PyiMyanmar 10,2536,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,8641,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 225140
Palmerston NNew Zealand 511318
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 510317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 561349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13484
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 323201
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0327,477
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,30710,133
PohangNorth Korea 9,2305,735
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6866,019
PadidanPakistan 13,0618,116
PanjgurPakistan 13,4208,339
ParachinarPakistan 13,2518,234
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3868,318
PeshawarPakistan 13,1328,160
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9932,481
PilarParaguay 11,1436,924
PiscoPeru 10,8286,729
PiuraPeru 11,0486,865
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4837,136
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6844,775
PoznanPoland 17,44610,841
PrzemyslPoland 17,22810,706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,50112,118
PortalegrePortugal 19,62512,195
Porto Portugal 19,39812,054
PavelecRussia 16,0189,954
PecoraRussia 14,8219,210
PermRussia 14,9219,272
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0086,219
PetrozavodskRussia 16,0079,947
PjatigorskRussia 15,7979,816
PoronajskRussia 9,9446,179
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,18810,059
Providenja BayRussia 11,2126,967
PskovRussia 16,50810,259
PodorSenegal 17,70110,999
PopradSlovakia 17,42810,830
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5727,191
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2707,624
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,13911,893
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8946,769
Port SudanSudan 15,4269,586
ParamariboSuriname 14,0108,706
PiteňSweden 16,27910,116
PalmyraSyria 16,0149,951
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1262,564
PhetchabunThailand 9,5965,963
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6946,024
PhraeThailand 9,7976,088
PhuketThailand 9,2385,740
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2635,756
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4115,848
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3885,834
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8098,581
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,40411,436
PoltavaUkraine 16,42010,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7476,678
PradoUruguay 10,5876,579
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6436,614
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Pana, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Paoli, InUsa 13,1968,200
Paris, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5507,799
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8097,339
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0937,515
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2727,626
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2997,021
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6727,874
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Perry, OkUsa 12,1837,571
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0888,755
Philo, OhUsa 13,5558,423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8916,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4067,709
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6687,872
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7178,524
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2288,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5189,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6537,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4957,143
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0588,114
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7217,905
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2336,980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1498,792
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2336,980
Portage, WiUsa 13,1968,200
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6009,073
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0746,882
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9958,075
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3867,697
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5897,202
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Princeton, InUsa 12,9918,073
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4578,984
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7557,305
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9338,037
PetaukeZambia 13,1908,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -