New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8858,629
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3569,542
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3119,514
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,2828,875
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,8748,621
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5979,071
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6337,229
QuinteroChile 9,7766,075
QingdaoChina 9,7316,047
QiqiharChina 10,5136,533
QuitoEcuador 11,5757,193
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,099683
QuettaPakistan 13,3448,292
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9678,058
Quang TriVietnam 9,1275,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -