New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5776,572
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8616,749
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2476,368
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5095,288
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0606,873
RosarioArgentina 10,4816,513
RichmondAustralia 2,1211,318
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,6471,645
RecifeBrazil 14,2718,868
RemansoBrazil 13,7018,514
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7947,329
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4007,705
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7347,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3967,703
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0297,475
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1768,188
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4657,746
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4617,744
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8748,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5709,054
RuoqiangChina 12,1007,519
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5377,790
RandersDenmark 17,43110,832
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5828,440
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1484,442
RumipambaEcuador 11,5087,151
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,15510,039
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,12110,018
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,34110,154
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1668,803
RostockGermany 17,54910,905
RhodesGreece 16,96110,540
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,56310,292
ReykhólarIceland 16,56710,295
ReykjavíkIceland 16,70410,380
RamsarIran 15,0119,328
RashtIran 15,1139,392
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,19511,307
RadicofaniItaly 18,30011,372
Resia PassItaly 18,18311,299
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,18911,303
RivoltoItaly 18,06411,225
Rolle PassItaly 18,13111,267
RomeItaly 18,27611,357
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,30211,373
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,04311,212
RumoiJapan 9,4605,879
RigaLatvia 16,78410,430
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,91910,514
RodriguesMauritius 10,4476,492
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0737,502
RabatMorocco 19,79712,302
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0356,236
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4378,350
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 588366
RangioraNew Zealand 827514
ReeftonNew Zealand 709441
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11169
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 320199
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 325202
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,127701
RuakuraNew Zealand 241149
RuatoriaNew Zealand 451280
RivasNicaragua 11,6697,251
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0388,102
RebolyRussia 16,0469,971
Rostov On DonRussia 16,0589,978
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8549,231
RagaSudan 15,5779,680
RashadSudan 15,4319,589
RenkSudan 15,2829,496
RumbekSudan 15,1439,410
RanongThailand 9,3635,818
Roi EtThailand 9,3635,818
RizeTurkey 15,9659,921
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0258,715
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,79610,437
RomnyUkraine 16,47210,236
RovnoUkraine 16,97310,547
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0758,746
RochaUruguay 10,7266,665
Racine, WiUsa 13,2298,221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6378,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1937,577
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1927,576
Reading, PaUsa 14,0518,731
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8597,369
Redding, CaUsa 10,7066,653
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5756,571
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7906,705
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2118,209
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8268,592
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8268,592
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6038,453
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0148,708
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Rockville, InUsa 13,1658,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6607,867
Rome, GaUsa 13,0368,100
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8546,745
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4417,110
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9948,696
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8577,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -