New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7408,538
ShkoderAlbania 17,70611,002
SkikdaAlgeria 18,84611,711
SaltaArgentina 10,8246,726
San AntonioArgentina 9,5785,952
San LuisArgentina 10,0986,275
San RafaelArgentina 9,8616,128
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9676,193
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6736,633
SarmientoArgentina 8,9715,574
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0771,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0761,290
SalzburgAustria 17,96411,163
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4189,581
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2329,465
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2859,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,78711,053
SaveBenin 16,79310,435
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5517,178
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,75411,032
SalvadorBrazil 13,5968,449
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1846,950
SantaremBrazil 13,4208,340
SantosBrazil 12,1317,539
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2177,592
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2878,256
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2058,827
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5297,164
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2206,972
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,3757,690
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1868,816
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9798,065
São PauloBrazil 12,1547,553
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2857,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7857,323
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,7418,539
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7028,515
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6647,869
SobralBrazil 14,3518,918
SoureBrazil 14,0308,718
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4238,341
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8666,752
SurubimBrazil 14,2488,854
SadovoBulgaria 17,26310,727
SandanskiBulgaria 17,40510,816
SofiaBulgaria 17,38410,803
SiemreapCambodia 9,1565,689
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4189,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0347,478
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9839,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2106,966
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2878,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0419,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4377,728
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6258,467
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0209,334
Scott, SkCanada 12,3267,659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0289,339
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1559,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5419,036
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3307,662
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1918,197
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2598,239
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5739,677
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1599,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2707,625
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2637,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4449,597
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,75111,652
SalCape Verde 17,31010,757
SantiagoChile 9,7906,084
SewellChile 9,7686,070
ShanghaiChina 9,2545,750
ShantouChina 8,9235,545
ShenyangChina 10,0416,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1127,527
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6957,889
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7337,291
SibenikCroatia 17,95311,156
SplitCroatia 17,91911,135
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,34110,776
StudsgårdDenmark 17,50410,877
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5428,415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5808,439
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6108,458
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5378,412
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6258,466
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5248,404
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4888,382
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4328,347
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5998,451
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5158,398
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4588,363
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5308,408
San GabrielEcuador 11,6867,262
SalloumEgypt 17,09310,622
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,97510,549
SohagEgypt 16,29810,128
St. KatrineEgypt 16,18210,056
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5127,153
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0495,623
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,9559,915
StrasbourgFrance 18,21811,321
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1408,787
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0788,748
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9449,908
SchleswigGermany 17,62310,951
StuttgartGermany 18,12011,260
SamosGreece 17,08310,616
Skiros IslandGreece 17,30610,754
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,29610,748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5619,670
SiguiriGuinea 17,27410,734
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6157,218
SzegedHungary 17,55310,907
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,75511,033
StykkisholmurIceland 16,59210,311
SagarIndia 11,9727,440
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8707,998
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0533,140
SemnanIran 14,7319,154
ShahroudIran 14,6319,092
ShirazIran 14,5589,047
ShannonIreland 18,13811,271
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,54611,524
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,00511,189
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,83311,081
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,37611,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,63011,577
Scuro MountainItaly 18,00211,187
SigonellaItaly 18,13611,270
SassandraIvory Coast 16,57010,297
SagaJapan 8,9295,549
SaigoJapan 9,0495,623
SakaiJapan 8,9925,588
SakataJapan 9,0265,609
SapporoJapan 9,3825,830
SaseboJapan 8,9505,561
SendaiJapan 8,9205,543
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7385,430
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9595,567
ShinjoJapan 8,9925,588
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6735,389
ShirakawaJapan 8,8355,490
ShizuokaJapan 8,7005,406
SumotoJapan 8,7985,467
SuttsuJapan 9,3965,839
SuwaJapan 8,8175,479
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2145,726
SavannakhetLaos 9,3185,790
SiauliaiLithuania 16,87610,487
SiluteLithuania 17,01110,571
SkopjeMacedonia 17,53410,896
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8877,387
SalimaMalawi 13,0308,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4404,623
SibuMalaysia 7,6934,781
SanMali 17,49910,874
SegouMali 17,51010,881
SikassoMali 17,28110,739
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9866,827
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1376,920
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4457,112
SainshandMongolia 11,0366,858
SafiMorocco 19,51812,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,19211,926
SittweMyanmar 10,5376,548
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 378235
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,32310,765
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,2019,446
SaiqOman 13,7898,569
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7688,555
SurOman 13,5968,449
SialkotPakistan 12,8137,962
SibbiPakistan 13,2238,217
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2376,983
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7976,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1754,459
SandomierzPoland 17,25610,723
SniezkaPoland 17,61710,947
SuwalkiPoland 17,00210,565
SzczecinPoland 17,49310,870
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,73512,264
Santa MariaPortugal 18,31011,378
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8798,625
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9676,815
Satu MareRomania 17,29810,749
SibiuRomania 17,27010,731
SulinaRomania 16,84510,468
SadrinskRussia 14,4598,985
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,29310,125
SalekhardRussia 14,3808,936
SaratovRussia 15,5929,689
SejmcanRussia 11,1576,933
SelagoncyRussia 12,4377,728
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4685,884
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0856,888
SmolenskRussia 16,43910,215
SociRussia 16,0549,976
SortovalaRussia 16,17610,052
SuntarRussia 12,0077,461
SurgutRussia 13,9868,691
SverdlovskRussia 14,6529,105
SyktyvkarRussia 15,1879,438
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1158,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,8469,847
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1897,574
SingaporeSingapore 8,3045,160
SliacSlovakia 17,52010,887
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4945,900
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8536,123
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,45412,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,12411,884
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,15211,901
SevilleSpain 19,85012,335
SennarSudan 15,3429,534
ShambatSudan 15,5809,682
ShendiSudan 15,5739,677
StenseleSweden 16,42910,209
StockholmSweden 16,88110,490
StorlienSweden 16,72810,395
SundsvallSweden 16,64210,341
SantisSwitzerland 18,22211,324
SongeaTanzania 13,2368,225
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4045,844
SongkhlaThailand 8,9985,591
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5445,930
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2585,753
SurinThailand 9,2925,774
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,09610,623
SokodeTogo 16,92910,520
SfaxTunisia 18,48711,488
SousseTunisia 18,50811,501
SamsunTurkey 16,31910,141
SiirtTurkey 15,7849,809
SivasTurkey 16,24010,092
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1088,767
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,45811,470
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,53810,898
SarataUkraine 16,84110,465
SarnyUkraine 16,91510,511
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,50510,257
SumyUkraine 16,38710,183
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0988,761
SaltoUruguay 10,7786,697
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6076,591
Safford, AzUsa 11,0106,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4899,004
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9808,066
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8427,980
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8347,975
Salem, InUsa 13,1968,200
Salem, OrUsa 10,9996,835
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3947,080
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6357,230
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6867,262
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4716,507
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,513
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8808,625
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3746,447
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3318,284
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6338,472
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2608,240
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9957,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0377,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1968,200
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2406,985
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2306,979
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3627,061
Selma, AlUsa 12,7687,934
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Seymour, InUsa 13,1968,200
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2298,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9837,446
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2317,601
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5807,818
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6177,841
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2948,261
Southport, NcUsa 13,6188,463
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5928,446
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5157,155
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0718,122
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9528,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5307,786
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4586,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9058,019
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8447,981
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3138,273
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2288,842
State College, PaUsa 13,9148,646
State University, MsUsa 12,6557,864
State University, NmUsa 11,1696,941
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7118,520
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7267,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7817,942
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6787,878
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3948,945
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3617,681
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2546,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1338,783
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7638,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6447,857
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0958,137
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4178,338
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,87511,729
SocotraYemen 13,5178,400
SenangaZambia 13,4558,361
SerenjeZambia 13,3488,295
SeshekeZambia 13,2708,246
SolweziZambia 13,6708,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -