New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3205,170
UaupesBrazil 12,5907,824
UbatubaBrazil 12,2467,610
UberabaBrazil 12,4217,718
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7567,927
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,4097,711
UpernavikGreenland 15,0789,370
UummannaqGreenland 15,3159,517
UdineItaly 18,04711,215
Ustica IslandItaly 18,28511,362
UenoJapan 8,7815,456
UnzendakeJapan 8,8825,519
UrakawaJapan 9,2425,743
UshibukaJapan 8,8465,497
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7925,463
UwajimaJapan 8,8105,474
UkmergeLithuania 16,83810,464
UtenaLithuania 16,77910,427
UlaangomMongolia 12,4487,735
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4457,112
UlgiiMongolia 12,5357,789
UliastaiMongolia 12,0317,476
UmnugoviMongolia 12,4277,722
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1896,953
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2865,771
UfaRussia 14,9409,284
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9348,659
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,6847,261
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5896,580
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,7257,286
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,0399,346
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3036,403
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2987,021
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4627,123
Umm BeninSudan 15,2809,495
UmeňSweden 16,43910,215
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2075,721
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5275,920
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7676,069
UrfaTurkey 16,0419,968
UsakTurkey 16,87910,489
Uman’Ukraine 16,74510,406
UzgorodUkraine 17,31010,757
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7328,533
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4228,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -