New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,73111,018
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2826,390
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5436,551
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1246,291
ViennaAustria 17,72411,014
VitebskBelarus 16,52710,270
VassourasBrazil 12,4217,719
VicosaBrazil 12,6227,843
VitoriaBrazil 12,7987,953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2798,252
VarnaBulgaria 17,00810,569
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1618,800
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3137,030
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2127,589
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2737,626
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2586,996
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2206,972
ValdiviaChile 9,1535,688
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2385,740
VallenarChile 10,1676,318
ValparaisoChile 9,8016,090
VanguardiaColombia 12,2977,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0397,481
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,32610,767
VestervigDenmark 17,45910,849
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4658,367
VilsandiEstonia 16,79210,435
VaasaFinland 16,45010,222
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,81210,447
VeravalIndia 12,5337,788
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2026,961
ValentiaIreland 18,20611,313
VeniceItaly 18,13711,270
VeronaItaly 18,24411,337
VicenzaItaly 18,18911,303
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,29511,369
ViterboItaly 18,29511,369
VolterraItaly 18,34611,401
VientianeLaos 9,5875,958
VarenaLithuania 16,90510,505
VilniusLithuania 16,85310,473
VeracruzMexico 11,2406,985
VlissingenNetherlands 18,12611,264
VaernesNorway 16,74210,404
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,94210,528
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,6009,694
VillarricaParaguay 11,3607,059
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,17310,672
VanavaraRussia 12,5147,776
VasileviciRussia 16,67010,359
Velikie LukiRussia 16,45710,227
VerhojanskRussia 11,9987,456
ViljujskRussia 11,9997,457
VitimRussia 12,0017,457
Vize IslandRussia 14,0668,741
VladivostokRussia 9,7636,067
VolgogradRussia 15,7069,760
VologdaRussia 15,8269,834
VoronezRussia 16,0589,978
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9047,397
VytegraRussia 15,9399,905
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1987,580
ValenciaSpain 19,38112,043
ValladolidSpain 19,36912,036
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,28111,982
VisbySweden 16,99910,563
VanTurkey 15,6789,742
ValleyUk 18,08511,238
VinnitsaUkraine 16,84910,470
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3087,649
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0746,881
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5617,806
Vevay, InUsa 13,2588,239
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4667,747
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0508,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -