New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3851,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0585,007
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0491,273
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,2192,000
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1373,192
WoomeraAustralia 3,4562,148
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0613,145
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0079,326
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8887,387
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7037,273
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5758,436
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9028,017
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5637,807
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2358,224
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0464,379
WajimaJapan 9,0005,593
WakamatsuJapan 8,8825,519
WakayamaJapan 8,7765,453
WakkanaiJapan 9,6065,969
WajirKenya 13,9348,658
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1278,157
WindhoekNamibia 13,0678,120
WaihiNew Zealand 237147
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 428266
WaimanaNew Zealand 375233
WaimateNew Zealand 1,006625
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 381237
WaingawaNew Zealand 580360
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 603375
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 347216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 423263
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4427
WaipukurauNew Zealand 508316
WairakeiNew Zealand 357222
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 373232
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 461287
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 526327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 166103
WallacevilleNew Zealand 587365
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 455283
WellingtonNew Zealand 599373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 602374
Westport AeroNew Zealand 676420
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 180112
WhatawhataNew Zealand 234146
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11471
WinchmoreNew Zealand 893555
WintonNew Zealand 1,227763
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10364
WarsawPoland 17,22610,705
WroclawPoland 17,52710,891
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6155,975
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4139,578
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0749,989
WauSudan 15,3429,533
WaddingtonUk 18,04911,216
Waco, TxUsa 11,9117,402
Wake IslandUsa 6,1883,845
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1287,536
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5147,777
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3547,056
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Warren, OhUsa 13,6758,498
Warren, PaUsa 13,8708,619
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8077,959
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9058,641
Washington, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Washington, InUsa 13,1188,152
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6277,847
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1718,806
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6727,875
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1518,172
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4548,361
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8417,980
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9337,415
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2827,632
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6348,472
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0328,720
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0758,125
West Point, GaUsa 12,9858,069
West Point, NyUsa 14,2288,842
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8848,007
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2428,229
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2437,608
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1028,763
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8338,596
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4698,370
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0058,703
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4007,705
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0328,720
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0528,732
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6398,475
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5018,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8107,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0196,847
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3678,306
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0926,893
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4148,336
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7878,568
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5948,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -