New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6169,704
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2749,491
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4079,574
YaoundeCameroon 16,0149,951
YokoCameroon 16,14510,033
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9369,281
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6487,860
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6417,856
YanjiChina 9,8496,120
YichangChina 9,8746,136
YinchuanChina 10,8026,712
YiningChina 12,8627,993
YariguiesColombia 12,4697,749
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5378,412
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5358,411
YazdIran 14,5139,018
YakushimaJapan 8,6455,372
YamagataJapan 8,9415,556
YamaguchiJapan 8,9515,562
YokkaichiJapan 8,7785,454
YokohamaJapan 8,6915,401
YonagoJapan 8,9775,578
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5815,332
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2913,909
YeMyanmar 9,7886,083
YolaNigeria 16,50110,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1995,716
YurimaguasPeru 11,3907,078
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6529,105
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7286,045
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4278,965
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4397,108
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7537,303
York, PaUsa 13,9528,670
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7128,521
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6496,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -