New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8158,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,00611,189
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4709,613
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9988,698
ZhengzhouChina 10,0326,234
ZhijiangChina 9,7396,052
ZagrebCroatia 17,86811,103
ZugspitzeGermany 18,11211,255
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,61310,945
ZahedanIran 13,8268,592
ZanjanIran 15,1919,440
ZacatecasMexico 10,9246,788
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8446,738
ZinderNiger 17,12810,643
ZhobPakistan 13,1798,190
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2034,476
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2014,475
ZamoscPoland 17,16010,664
Zielona GoraPoland 17,55010,906
ZigalovoRussia 12,0167,467
ZiganskRussia 12,1917,576
ZyryankaRussia 11,4777,132
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,24011,956
ZurichSwitzerland 18,25811,346
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3608,302
ZonguldakTurkey 16,69510,374
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,41310,199
ZitomirUkraine 16,81010,446
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,57110,298
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,56210,292
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0826,887
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9058,020
ZambeziZambia 13,7158,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -