New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,96011,782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,17511,916
AlgiersAlgeria 19,17211,914
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,76511,661
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4856,515
AzulArgentina 10,2176,349
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1881,981
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0003,107
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0532,519
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1782,597
AmberleyAustralia 2,1981,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4269,586
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2089,451
AimoresBrazil 12,8397,978
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6648,491
AltamiraBrazil 13,5518,421
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8137,962
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3287,661
ApodiBrazil 14,3338,906
AracajuBrazil 13,8788,624
AracuaiBrazil 13,0318,098
AragarcasBrazil 12,4847,758
AraxaBrazil 12,4977,766
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1158,771
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3447,050
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3307,662
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8059,822
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4378,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4658,367
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2208,215
AbecheChad 16,37510,176
AntofagastaChile 10,5716,569
AricaChile 10,9646,813
AltaiChina 12,5907,824
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7177,281
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7897,326
AraucaColombia 12,7467,920
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5168,399
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6138,459
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4518,359
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,65110,347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,37410,175
AswanEgypt 16,0659,983
AsyutEgypt 16,38210,180
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4467,113
AsmaraEritrea 15,0079,326
AssabEritrea 14,5319,030
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5839,062
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,56711,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5563,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1385,057
AccraGhana 16,58810,308
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,18710,680
AthensGreece 17,36810,792
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,36210,789
AasiaatGreenland 15,3949,566
AmmassalikGreenland 16,12710,022
AputiteqGreenland 16,11110,012
AkureyriIceland 16,61510,325
AgraIndia 12,2277,598
AhmedabadIndia 12,4587,742
AkolaIndia 11,9347,416
AllahabadIndia 11,8137,341
AmritsarIndia 12,7407,917
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8923,661
AbadanIran 14,9819,309
ArakIran 14,9909,315
AlbengaItaly 18,50711,500
AlgheroItaly 18,65611,593
AmendolaItaly 18,02811,203
AnconaItaly 18,13911,272
ArezzoItaly 18,27011,353
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,59610,313
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,59710,313
AbashiriJapan 9,3795,828
AburatsuJapan 8,7155,416
AikawaJapan 9,0055,596
AjiroJapan 8,6775,392
AkitaJapan 9,0965,652
AkuneJapan 8,8215,482
AomoriJapan 9,1805,704
AsahikawaJapan 9,4165,851
AsosanJapan 8,8535,502
AmmanJordan 16,13710,028
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1498,171
AinaziLatvia 16,70610,381
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0397,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8347,353
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7217,284
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1067,523
AtarMauritania 18,17211,292
AgalegaMauritius 11,6797,257
AcapulcoMexico 10,7746,695
AayanbulagMongolia 11,8967,393
AltaiMongolia 11,9857,447
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5707,189
AgadirMorocco 19,32012,005
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,00911,191
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,103685
ApplebyNew Zealand 597371
ArapuniNew Zealand 284177
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15597
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 904562
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 821510
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13181
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12980
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7017,271
AgadezNiger 17,48810,867
AsuncionParaguay 11,3247,037
ArequipaPeru 11,0176,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1625,072
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4303,374
AradRomania 17,46610,854
AjanRussia 10,8116,718
AldanRussia 11,4327,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4169,580
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7358,535
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1426,302
AnadyrRussia 11,2046,962
ArkhangelskRussia 15,5989,693
ArmavirRussia 15,9559,915
AstrakhanRussia 15,4339,590
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8471,769
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,16511,910
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,51212,125
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,44812,085
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,66412,219
Abu HamedSudan 15,7659,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2419,471
AqiqSudan 15,2599,482
ArbaatSudan 15,4639,609
AromaSudan 15,2839,497
AtbaraSudan 15,5939,690
Abu KamalSyria 15,7799,805
AleppoSyria 16,15510,039
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2905,773
AtakpameTogo 16,77810,426
AdanaTurkey 16,33910,153
AfyonTurkey 16,78210,428
AnkaraTurkey 16,59310,311
AntalyaTurkey 16,73610,400
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4178,959
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,63410,958
AberporthUk 18,20911,315
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,17511,294
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,51010,260
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,51310,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1298,780
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1468,790
ArtigasUruguay 10,9566,808
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7087,897
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5987,829
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1106,904
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7637,310
Ada, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Akron, OhUsa 13,6388,475
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6037,210
Albany, GaUsa 13,0188,089
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3028,887
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8627,992
Albion, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3957,081
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9078,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Algona, IaUsa 12,7847,944
Alice, TxUsa 11,6317,227
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1028,763
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1047,521
Alma, MiUsa 13,4508,358
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6408,476
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3237,036
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7777,318
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3418,912
Amite, LaUsa 12,4087,710
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2817,010
Anderson, InUsa 13,2428,229
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9488,667
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3677,064
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8137,962
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9278,033
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3078,269
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1868,194
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0436,863
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Athens, GaUsa 13,1728,185
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0668,120
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1288,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8716,134
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2568,237
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8037,334
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1808,190
Austin, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1008,762
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3878,319
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0428,104
AdenYemen 14,3158,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -