New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4848,379
BustAfghanistan 13,6248,466
BatnaAlgeria 18,89511,742
BecharAlgeria 19,40612,059
BejaiaAlgeria 19,01011,813
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,27311,976
BiskraAlgeria 18,93411,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52811,513
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0765,019
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1105,040
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0945,030
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7085,411
ByrdAntarctica 5,6353,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9166,162
BarilocheArgentina 9,1845,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4796,512
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6761,663
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1761,352
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4253,371
BrestBelarus 17,06410,604
BrusselsBelgium 18,16211,286
Belize CityBelize 11,8287,350
BeninBenin 16,61310,324
BohiconBenin 16,71010,384
BermudaBermuda 14,6929,130
BageBrazil 11,0176,846
BambuiBrazil 12,5147,776
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5247,783
BarbalhaBrazil 14,0878,754
BarcelosBrazil 12,8627,993
BarraBrazil 13,5028,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8628,614
BarreirasBrazil 13,2908,258
BelémBrazil 13,9768,685
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6387,853
BelterraBrazil 13,3848,317
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6218,464
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4657,125
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2868,256
BrasiliaBrazil 12,7777,940
BrevesBrazil 13,8058,578
BurgasBulgaria 17,05110,596
BurundiBurundi 14,3068,890
BatouriCameroon 15,9369,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6589,109
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4177,094
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Banff, AbCanada 11,8727,377
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0258,715
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7709,799
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9667,436
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0538,111
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1358,784
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7287,909
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5877,822
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0179,332
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,18110,055
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2068,206
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6969,754
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9399,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7995,468
BeijingChina 10,2886,393
BarranquillaColombia 12,6307,848
Benito SalasColombia 12,0687,499
BogotáColombia 12,2857,634
BrnoCzech Republic 17,65410,970
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1479,412
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1239,398
BaniDominican Republic 13,4808,377
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4078,331
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5718,433
BahariyaEgypt 16,63110,335
Beni SuefEgypt 16,46510,232
BiarritzFrance 19,09111,863
BordeauxFrance 18,92511,760
BrestFrance 18,61711,569
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0232,500
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0242,501
BitamGabon 15,8389,842
BanjulGambia 17,30510,754
BerlinGermany 17,62810,954
BrockenGermany 17,81011,067
BokeGuinea 17,10010,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,17510,673
BudapestHungary 17,58210,926
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,57210,920
BangaloreIndia 11,4097,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8547,366
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1436,924
BikanerIndia 12,6777,878
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0054,353
BabolsarIran 14,8369,219
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1168,772
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1329,403
Bandar LengehIran 14,2208,836
BirjandIran 14,1278,779
BushehrIran 14,6919,129
BaghdadIraq 15,4479,599
BasraIraq 15,0309,340
BelmulletIreland 17,95911,160
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,10411,250
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,94911,154
BergamoItaly 18,30511,375
BolognaItaly 18,26011,347
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,15111,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,04411,212
BrindisiItaly 17,85711,097
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,89610,499
BouakeIvory Coast 16,87810,488
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4468,356
BeirutLebanon 16,24210,093
BenghaziLibya 17,55410,908
BirzaiLithuania 16,78510,431
BitolaMacedonia 17,56710,917
BlantyreMalawi 12,8327,974
BvumbweMalawi 12,8057,957
BintuluMalaysia 7,6544,756
BamakoMali 17,41710,823
Bko-SMali 17,40710,817
BougounMali 17,28510,741
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,71511,630
BaitagMongolia 12,2787,630
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2967,641
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5617,184
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9946,832
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9716,818
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6897,264
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1436,924
BulganMongolia 11,6977,269
BhamawMyanmar 10,4616,501
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,200746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 777483
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,160721
BlenheimNew Zealand 621386
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 491305
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8917,390
BilmaNiger 17,33910,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,30510,754
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,5189,643
BergenNorway 17,17510,673
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,17610,674
BjornoyaNorway 15,5209,644
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,29610,126
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,51710,264
BadinPakistan 12,8748,000
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7867,945
BalakotPakistan 13,0078,083
BarkhanPakistan 13,0838,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0807,506
BascoPhilippines 8,3135,166
BialystokPoland 17,04510,592
BejaPortugal 19,73612,264
BragancaPortugal 19,36112,031
BistritaRomania 17,20210,689
BucharestRomania 17,14210,652
BajkitRussia 12,8647,994
BarabinskRussia 13,5488,419
BarnaulRussia 13,1578,176
BerezovoRussia 14,4498,979
BiserRussia 14,7669,176
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6116,594
BogdarinRussia 11,5797,195
BogucanyRussia 12,6317,849
BomnakRussia 10,9576,809
BorRussia 13,1608,178
BorzjaRussia 11,1216,911
BratskRussia 12,2877,635
BelgradeSerbia 17,57110,919
BoSierra Leone 16,85110,471
BontheSierra Leone 16,79110,434
BratislavaSlovakia 17,67710,985
BerberaSomalia 14,1548,795
BusanSouth Korea 9,1635,694
BadajozSpain 19,68112,230
BarcelonaSpain 19,08811,861
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,26911,974
BabanusaSudan 15,6479,723
BaselSwitzerland 18,30011,372
BernSwitzerland 18,35211,404
BangkokThailand 9,4565,876
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4665,882
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8316,109
BizerteTunisia 18,58811,551
BalikesirTurkey 17,01410,573
BursaTurkey 16,91910,514
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0708,743
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,88611,115
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,93411,144
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,93211,143
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,14111,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,32911,390
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,29211,367
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5386,548
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9488,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1477,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1467,548
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6277,847
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3397,667
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5308,408
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5009,010
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6767,255
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8818,004
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5356,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,9796,822
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4798,998
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8067,336
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6647,248
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4438,353
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9447,422
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8707,997
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7266,665
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5107,774
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5638,428
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3148,273
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8828,005
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2938,882
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3097,028
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7787,940
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1928,819
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5089,015
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2408,228
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8077,959
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8927,390
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3038,888
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3678,306
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1058,144
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2427,608
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5517,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6547,863
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7896,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6538,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9268,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2827,632
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5058,392
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8878,008
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4048,951
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1356,919
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6848,504
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4828,378
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0678,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8007,954
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7877,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -