New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9288,655
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,78811,675
HuamboAngola 14,1298,780
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9263,061
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3821,480
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3971,490
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,3322,070
Horta, FaialAzores 18,00611,189
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6207,221
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1509,414
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1589,419
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8418,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4419,595
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5708,432
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4897,761
Hope, BcCanada 11,4177,095
HaikouChina 9,1315,674
HailarChina 10,8726,756
HamiChina 11,9457,423
HetanChina 12,6217,843
HavanaCuba 12,6707,874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6058,454
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6468,480
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3858,318
HelwanEgypt 16,47510,238
HurguadaEgypt 16,14510,033
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,11410,635
HelsinkiFinland 16,54510,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,52010,266
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8423,009
HamburgGermany 17,68410,989
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,68410,989
HannoverGermany 17,79811,060
HelgolandGermany 17,71711,009
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,08611,239
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,19810,687
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4499,600
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9984,349
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0264,366
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,80310,441
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6107,215
HaifaIsrael 16,25310,100
HaboroJapan 9,5005,903
HachijojimaJapan 8,4585,256
HachinoheJapan 9,1225,669
HagiJapan 8,9775,578
HakodateJapan 9,2795,766
HamadaJapan 8,9895,586
HamamatsuJapan 8,7085,412
HikoneJapan 8,8255,484
HimejiJapan 8,8565,503
HiradoJapan 8,9785,579
HirooJapan 9,2375,740
HiroshimaJapan 8,9235,545
HitaJapan 8,9005,531
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8095,474
HunLibya 17,82011,074
HomboriMali 17,68310,988
HomalinMyanmar 10,6856,640
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9086,157
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 737458
HighbankNew Zealand 869540
HokitikaNew Zealand 795494
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,227762
HororataNew Zealand 863536
HyderabadPakistan 12,9578,052
HuanucoPeru 11,1046,900
HelPoland 17,19610,686
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1436,303
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2148,833
HatangaRussia 13,1848,193
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,6959,132
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2468,852
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4409,594
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,62110,950
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2672,030
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6025,967
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7786,076
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6536,620
HalaibSudan 15,6299,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2969,505
HudeibaSudan 15,5879,686
HaparandaSweden 16,15410,038
HarnosandSweden 16,61810,326
HamaSyria 16,16610,046
HassakahSyria 15,8539,851
Hua HinThailand 9,4275,858
HakkariTurkey 15,6209,706
Hull, EnglandUk 17,98311,175
HersonUkraine 16,61110,322
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,95610,537
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8057,335
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4798,998
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9728,682
Hart, MiUsa 13,4178,337
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5297,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0778,126
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Hays, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5276,541
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Helena, MtUsa 11,7777,318
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9848,690
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7078,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3318,284
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5577,182
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8517,986
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1138,770
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Holly, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Homer, AkUsa 11,0936,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1358,162
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9768,063
Horton, KsUsa 12,4987,766
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1457,547
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6308,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5308,407
Houma, LaUsa 12,3277,660
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9667,436
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4418,352
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9248,031
Huron, SdUsa 12,5557,802
HanoiVietnam 9,5475,932
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7395,430
HarareZimbabwe 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -