New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5468,418
TiranaAlbania 17,69610,997
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,17811,296
TebessaAlgeria 18,72911,639
TimimounAlgeria 19,06111,845
TindoufAlgeria 19,07611,854
TouggourtAlgeria 18,85411,716
TrelewArgentina 9,3765,826
TucumanArgentina 10,6866,641
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2672,651
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2682,652
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,2542,644
TibooburraAustralia 3,0551,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2352,010
TshaneBotswana 12,7287,910
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1758,187
TarauacaBrazil 11,6827,259
TauaBrazil 14,1388,786
TefeBrazil 12,5387,791
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9708,059
TeresinaBrazil 14,0658,740
TiriosBrazil 13,6778,499
TorresBrazil 11,4447,111
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1208,774
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0937,515
TriunfoBrazil 14,1078,766
TucuruiBrazil 13,6968,511
TuriacuBrazil 14,1788,811
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8178,586
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4537,117
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7427,296
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8627,993
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6147,838
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1368,163
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3608,302
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9218,650
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8998,637
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8838,627
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0588,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5358,411
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3819,558
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2675,759
TaiyuanChina 10,3286,418
TaoyuanChina 8,7485,436
TengchongChina 10,4176,474
TønderDenmark 17,61210,944
TylstrupDenmark 17,36710,792
TystofteDenmark 17,49010,868
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4098,332
TahrirEgypt 16,56410,293
TantaEgypt 16,54210,279
TallinEstonia 16,59710,313
TartuEstonia 16,57810,302
TampereFinland 16,49110,248
TurkuFinland 16,62110,329
ToulonFrance 18,71311,629
ToulouseFrance 18,94811,774
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7252,936
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7802,349
TchibanGabon 15,3509,538
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6099,700
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,16511,288
TamaleGhana 17,01910,576
ThessalonikiGreece 17,43610,835
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,47710,861
TimehriGuyana 13,7968,573
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7107,277
TelaHonduras 11,7897,326
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1826,948
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1826,948
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4394,001
TabrizIran 15,4199,581
TeheranIran 14,9159,268
Tel AvivIsrael 16,23510,089
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,91911,135
TarvisioItaly 18,00011,185
TermoliItaly 18,07511,232
TorinoItaly 18,47111,478
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,46511,474
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,34911,402
TrevicoItaly 18,07811,234
TrevisoItaly 18,14111,273
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,03111,205
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,47311,479
TabouIvory Coast 16,50810,258
TadotsuJapan 8,8485,499
TakadaJapan 8,9135,539
TakamatsuJapan 8,8375,491
TakayamaJapan 8,8655,509
TanegashimaJapan 8,6595,381
TatenoJapan 8,7335,427
TateyamaJapan 8,6385,368
TokushimaJapan 8,7885,461
TokyoJapan 8,7115,413
TomakomaiJapan 9,3305,798
TottoriJapan 8,9395,555
ToyamaJapan 8,9215,543
ToyookaJapan 8,9165,540
TsuJapan 8,7605,444
TsurugaJapan 8,8705,512
TsuyamaJapan 8,9105,537
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3488,916
TripoliLebanon 16,23210,087
TobrukLibya 17,21710,699
TripoliLibya 18,21211,317
TelsiaiLithuania 16,92910,520
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6397,232
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2426,986
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5937,204
ThyoloMalawi 12,7747,938
TawauMalaysia 7,3314,556
TessalitMali 18,13411,268
TimbuktuMali 17,86211,100
TombMali 17,85611,096
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,01311,193
TacubayaMexico 10,9936,831
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2847,012
TarialanMongolia 11,8387,356
TosontsengelMongolia 12,0097,463
TsetserlegMongolia 11,7297,288
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2867,013
TangierMorocco 19,98512,419
TarfayaMorocco 18,91411,754
TazaMorocco 19,74412,269
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2366,361
TaungooMyanmar 10,1576,311
ThandweMyanmar 10,3036,402
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,7161,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,124699
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 213132
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,179733
TauherenikauNew Zealand 591367
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 349217
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 362225
TaurangaNew Zealand 282175
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,175730
Te ArohaNew Zealand 243151
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 198123
Te KuitiNew Zealand 290180
Te TekoNew Zealand 349217
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 371230
TemukaNew Zealand 951591
TimaruNew Zealand 957595
Totara FlatNew Zealand 734456
TahouaNiger 17,41810,823
TillaberyNiger 17,48310,864
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3655,820
TromsoNorway 15,9709,924
TrondheimNorway 16,75810,413
ThumraitOman 13,8128,583
TacnaPeru 10,9926,830
TarapotoPeru 11,3267,038
TrujilloPeru 10,9806,823
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,3284,554
TorunPoland 17,30910,756
TimisoaraRomania 17,48310,864
TambovRussia 15,8999,880
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0288,717
TaraRussia 13,8308,594
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,8548,609
TermezRussia 13,6368,473
TernejRussia 9,7496,058
TobolskRussia 14,2178,834
TomskRussia 13,2078,207
Tot’MaRussia 15,6529,726
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8959,256
TuapseRussia 16,11310,013
TuraRussia 12,8387,978
TurukhanskRussia 13,4288,344
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2399,470
TortosaSpain 19,22411,946
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8026,712
TokerSudan 15,3119,514
TartousSyria 16,23710,090
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7275,423
TaboraTanzania 13,9128,645
TakThailand 9,7946,086
TrangThailand 9,1075,659
TabligboTogo 16,66010,353
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8757,379
TunisTunisia 18,55011,527
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
TireeUk 17,72811,016
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,86311,100
TernopilUkraine 17,04310,591
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8346,732
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0078,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3897,077
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9028,018
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9138,024
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9338,037
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7418,539
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4899,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Temple, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3307,662
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6857,882
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8077,958
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4828,378
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3557,056
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4587,742
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0618,738
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7137,279
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1528,794
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8876,765
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2817,631
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7847,944
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1408,166
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6478,480
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -