New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dargaville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dargaville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dargaville with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7878,568
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6208,463
MilianaAlgeria 19,26411,971
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0138,708
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,6742,904
Malarg EArgentina 9,7126,035
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3255,795
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2446,366
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4136,471
MendozaArgentina 9,9626,191
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9716,196
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8986,772
Mackay MoAustralia 2,9051,805
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3621,468
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4673,397
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2913,288
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5841,605
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5701,597
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8871,794
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9381,826
Mount IsaAustralia 3,7432,326
MuharraqBahrain 14,5809,060
MinskBelarus 16,74010,402
MogilevBelarus 16,59010,309
MaunBotswana 13,0648,118
MacapaBrazil 13,8998,637
MacauBrazil 14,4528,981
MaceioBrazil 14,0728,745
MachadoBrazil 12,3647,683
ManausBrazil 12,9418,041
MarabaBrazil 13,6018,452
MaringaBrazil 11,8457,361
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5028,390
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1598,177
Monte SantoBrazil 13,7968,573
MonteiroBrazil 14,1668,803
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9418,042
Morada NovaBrazil 14,3508,917
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6098,457
MamfeCameroon 16,30510,132
MarouaCameroon 16,51610,263
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1048,764
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2418,849
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0317,476
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9207,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0737,502
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0899,376
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8669,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4138,956
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3868,940
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4027,707
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0548,734
Morden, MbCanada 12,8117,961
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9538,671
MoundouChad 16,23210,087
MatecanaColombia 12,1527,552
MoroniComoros 12,6127,837
MosnovCzech Republic 17,53410,896
MarstalDenmark 17,55710,910
Melville HallDominica 14,1288,779
MichesDominican Republic 13,6368,474
MocaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4738,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4548,360
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5588,425
MilagroEcuador 11,3457,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,90210,503
MinyaEgypt 16,45510,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,12410,020
MassawaEritrea 14,9839,310
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,10310,628
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 16,74810,407
MarseilleFrance 18,73811,644
MontpellierFrance 18,80611,686
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9418,663
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0893,162
MakokouGabon 15,6219,707
MayumbaGabon 15,3059,511
MitzicGabon 15,7039,758
MkamboGabon 15,6169,704
MoandaGabon 15,3929,565
MouilaGabon 15,4529,602
MagdeburgGermany 17,73911,023
MunichGermany 18,00211,186
MünsterGermany 17,92811,141
MethoniGreece 17,53210,894
MilosGreece 17,28710,742
MitiliniGreece 17,12410,641
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,12810,644
MacentaGuinea 16,94910,532
MamouGuinea 17,10910,632
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1924,469
MiskolcHungary 17,43810,836
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6487,238
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2237,595
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1987,580
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2967,019
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,5604,076
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,6593,517
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9205,543
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5642,836
MashhadIran 14,2308,843
Malin HeadIreland 17,85211,094
M. CalamitaItaly 18,41011,440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,95011,154
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,08111,236
MilanItaly 18,34611,400
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,37011,415
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,36511,412
ManIvory Coast 16,83710,463
MaebashiJapan 8,8115,475
MaizuruJapan 8,8845,521
MakurazakiJapan 8,7465,435
MatsueJapan 8,9925,588
MatsumotoJapan 8,8425,495
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8555,503
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1985,094
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,0154,359
MishimaJapan 8,6905,400
MitoJapan 8,7505,438
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5675,324
MiyakoJapan 9,0185,604
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4645,260
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7465,435
MiyazakiJapan 8,7485,436
MombetsuJapan 9,4435,868
MoriokaJapan 9,0535,625
MuroranJapan 9,3205,792
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7305,425
MutsuJapan 9,2095,723
Ma’AnJordan 16,0889,997
MafraqJordan 16,12710,021
MombasaKenya 13,5128,397
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5127,154
MaseruLesotho 11,9537,428
MonroviaLiberia 16,68610,369
MisratahLibya 18,03011,204
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0597,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0267,473
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4627,123
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8187,344
MakhangaMalawi 12,7467,920
MangochiMalawi 12,9268,032
MwmosaMalawi 12,7577,927
MzimbaMalawi 13,2598,239
MzuzuMalawi 13,2728,247
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5185,293
MersingMalaysia 8,3925,215
MiriMalaysia 7,6574,758
MaleMaldives 11,2136,968
MenakaMali 17,63610,959
MoptiMali 17,62510,953
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7912,977
MazatlanMexico 10,6366,609
MeridaMexico 11,9157,404
Mexico CityMexico 10,9936,831
MonterreyMexico 11,2977,020
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8416,737
MaantyMongolia 11,3657,062
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3257,037
MatadMongolia 10,9076,778
MurenMongolia 11,9497,425
MarrakechMorocco 19,50412,120
MeknesMorocco 19,78112,292
MideltMorocco 19,63212,200
MaputoMozambique 12,0297,475
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5217,780
MandalayMyanmar 10,3956,460
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3396,425
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5325,924
MindatMyanmar 10,5326,545
MonywaMyanmar 10,4826,514
MyeikMyanmar 9,5325,924
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5206,538
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,09911,247
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,152716
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 399248
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 195121
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,094680
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 393244
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 316197
MolesworthNew Zealand 684425
MotuekaNew Zealand 583362
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 608378
Mt CookNew Zealand 924574
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 855531
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6717,253
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6737,254
MagariaNiger 17,05510,598
Maine SoroaNiger 16,91010,508
MaradiNiger 17,19010,682
MaiduguriNigeria 16,71610,387
MakurdiNigeria 16,54410,281
MinnaNigeria 16,82210,453
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2805,766
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,38810,184
MajisOman 13,9528,670
MasirahOman 13,5468,418
Muscat  Oman 13,7598,550
MultanPakistan 12,9538,049
MurreePakistan 12,9818,066
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4602,772
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3947,080
MoyobambaPeru 11,3077,026
MactanPhilippines 7,3314,555
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8994,909
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,30311,995
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4289,587
MagadanRussia 10,8286,729
MahackalaRussia 15,4259,585
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,8269,213
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,8259,212
MarkovoRussia 11,1926,955
MinusinskRussia 12,6847,882
MogocaRussia 11,2446,987
MoscowRussia 16,0689,985
MurmanskRussia 15,6389,718
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4809,619
MatamSenegal 17,64910,967
MogadishuSomalia 13,5288,407
MadridSpain 19,46412,095
Madrid (b)Spain 19,47412,101
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,01011,813
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,84812,334
MelillaSpain 19,72012,254
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,49912,117
MalakalSudan 15,2089,450
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0647,497
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,42011,447
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0586,250
Mae SariangThailand 9,9846,204
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8326,110
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3115,786
MalatyaTurkey 16,12710,022
MersinTurkey 16,39310,187
MuglaTurkey 16,95010,533
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,05011,217
ManstonUk 18,20211,311
MeloUruguay 10,9226,787
MercedesUruguay 10,6176,598
MontevideoUruguay 10,5886,580
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0838,130
Madison, FlUsa 13,0518,110
Madison, InUsa 13,2758,249
Madison, NeUsa 12,5147,777
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1328,160
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2988,264
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8027,955
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1058,143
Marion, InUsa 13,2878,257
Marion, NcUsa 13,3788,313
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4098,333
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8338,596
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3277,039
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5528,421
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1116,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Medford, WiUsa 13,1508,171
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6837,881
Mena, ArUsa 12,3617,681
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6407,855
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7307,911
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0018,079
Midland, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Milan, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7097,897
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1557,553
Milford, DeUsa 14,0768,747
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1528,173
Millen, GaUsa 13,2308,221
Millport, OhUsa 13,6758,498
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4979,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2308,221
Minden, NeUsa 12,3157,652
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9338,036
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6707,252
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5937,825
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9658,057
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9078,020
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4478,356
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8337,975
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4867,137
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1138,770
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7478,543
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3788,313
Moro, OrUsa 11,1226,911
Morris, MnUsa 12,7927,949
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5058,392
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4918,384
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5419,036
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0148,087
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3638,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2957,640
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3108,271
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8838,006
MaracayVenezuela 13,2288,220
MaturinVenezuela 13,5918,445
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9078,021
MeridaVenezuela 12,8067,958
MagoyeZambia 13,2388,226
MansaZambia 13,6288,468
MbalaZambia 13,6798,500
MfuweZambia 13,2408,228
MisamfuZambia 13,5718,433
MonguZambia 13,5458,417
MpikaZambia 13,3968,324
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1668,182
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2458,231
MumbwaZambia 13,3508,296
MwinilungaZambia 13,8198,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6727,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -